AllCompanyList

Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy

Welcome to AllCompanyList, a free subscription based service website, owned and operated by AllCompanyList. The following document explains the terms and conditions applicable to your use of AllCompanyList, which promotes businesses both local and international. By using the information, services and products available throughout this website, you agree to the terms and conditions (also referred to as "Agreement") contained therein.

Acceptance: By accessing AllCompanyList or using services provided by AllCompanyList, you acknowledge the terms and conditions hereof and agree that you will be bound by the terms and conditions contained in this Agreement. In addition, this Agreement may be changed or updated by AllCompanyList from time to time without any prior notice to you. Changed terms and conditions will become valid upon being posted on AllCompanyList. Your continuous use of our service signifies your acceptance of the change terms. Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new function that augments or enhances our service shall be subject to this Agreement. This Agreement may not be otherwise modified except in writing signed by an authorized officer of AllCompanyList.

Users: AllCompanyList provides services to individuals and companies who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. If you do not qualify, please do not use the service. AllCompanyList is obligated to advise you that any user, during accessing AllCompanyList, must behave in accordance with applicable laws. AllCompanyList is not responsible for the possible consequence caused by your behavior during use of AllCompanyList. AllCompanyList may, in its sole discretion, refuse the service to anyone at any time. The service is not available to temporarily or indefinitely suspended members of AllCompanyList.

Products Restrictions
We prohibit the products that are illegal under any applicable law, statute, ordinance, or regulation. It is your responsibility to post only legal goods and services and you must make sure that what you post on our websites is legal and conforms to all the legal requirements of your local, state, provincial, nation, federal or foreign law and regulations. Items prohibited or restricted for posting on our websites include but are not limited to:
  • Copyright or Trademark Infringement Goods
  • Counterfeit or Knock-Off Goods
  • Fireworks, Explosives, and Hazardous Materials
  • Hacking/Surveillance/Interception/De-scrambling Equipment
  • Human Parts, Bodily Fluids and Human Remains
  • Gambling and related products
  • Goods Made From Protected Animal/Plant Species
  • Illegal Drugs, Drug Paraphernalia, Steroids, and Other Controlled Substances
  • Offensive Material (items that promote hatred, violence, racism, or intolerance)
  • Adult Content & Pornographic (including but not limited to: pictures, videos, toys etc.)
  • Stolen things or Items Used For Theft
  • Ammunition & other all types of Weapons
  • The sale of alcohol to persons not of lawful age
  • The sale of tobacco products to persons not of lawful age
Registration Obligations: In joining or becoming a member of AllCompanyList, you hereby agree to:
  • Provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself in the "Signup" application form (such information being the "Registration Content")
  • Maintain and promptly update the Registration Content to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or AllCompanyList has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, AllCompanyList reserves the right to suspend or terminate your member service.
Member ID, Password and Security: During the registration process, you will create a Member ID and Password. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Member ID and Password, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your Member ID and Password. You agree to (a) immediately notify AllCompanyList of any unauthorized use of your Member ID or Password or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you properly exit/logout the website at the end of each session. AllCompanyList cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Agreement.

Information collected by AllCompanyList: Only registered members can post information on AllCompanyList. AllCompanyList reserves the right to select and delete information it deems inappropriate. Every member is solely & legally responsible for the accuracy, completeness, integrity, timeliness, correctness and non-infringement of the information provided. Though AllCompanyList makes great effort to confirm the information provided, AllCompanyList does not guarantee & is not legally responsible for the accuracy, integrity, quality & non-infringement of such information. AllCompanyList collects information about companies, products & offers, and builds its own database. AllCompanyList holds copyright over all related information and web designs. Any unauthorized copying or commercial use of content obtained from AllCompanyList is strictly prohibited, and AllCompanyList reserves right to take legal action in the case of such activity.

Link: AllCompanyList may contain links to other websites. AllCompanyList builds relationships with those websites only on the basis of cooperation and as such AllCompanyList does not have control over such websites and resources by provided by those websites. AllCompanyList does not endorse and is not responsible for the validity of any content, advertising, service, products or information from said linking websites. AllCompanyList is not liable, or responsible, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused by any content, advertising, service, product or information from the linking website.

Charge: Access to AllCompanyList and registering Free Member are free of charge. AllCompanyList reserves the right to modify the charging clause and we promise to notify you of the changed clause immediately. AllCompanyList provides certain services to users who have undergone a specific registration process and agreed to pay for such services ("Premium Services" such as advertising, trade or membership services ). Use of certain services or features of AllCompanyList that are part of a Premium Service are governed by additional terms and conditions under separate agreements in addition to this Terms & Conditions. AllCompanyList reserves the right to modify the charging clause. Please note that we are not responsible for all hardware, software, service and other costs you incur while accessing our website and Internet based data on our servers. AllCompanyList reserves the right to change or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, some or all of the services at any time without notice.

Termination: AllCompanyList reserves the right to terminate your service at any time or for any reason, with or without notice, if it concludes that you have provided false information in connection with your member account, are engaged in fraudulent or illegal activities, or are engaged in activities that may damage the rights of AllCompanyList or others. AllCompanyList withholds the right to temporarily or permanently terminate your membership for any of the following reasons where you:
  • Utilise AllCompanyList to send spam messages or repeatedly publish the same product information.
  • Post any material to members that is not related to trade or business cooperation.
  • Impersonate or unlawfully use another companies name to post information or conduct business of any form.
  • Any unauthorized access, use, modification or control of the AllCompanyList database, network or related services.
  • Obtain by any means AllCompanyList member's username and/or password.
Liability Disclaimer: AllCompanyList will not be liable for interruption to service as a result of acts of god, hardware malfunction, software related problems, or human error. The services available to you on AllCompanyList may contain errors and our service is subject to periods of interruption. While AllCompanyList does its best to maintain the services available on AllCompanyList, AllCompanyList cannot be held responsible for any errors, defects, lost profits, or other consequential damages arising from the use of this website.

AllCompanyList provides the services on AllCompanyList "as is," with no warranties whatsoever. All express warranties and all implied warranties, including warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights are hereby disclaimed to the fullest extent permitted by law.

In no event shall AllCompanyList be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, special and exemplary damages, or any damages whatsoever, arising from the performance of AllCompanyList or from any services provided through this website, even if AllCompanyList has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

.

If you are dissatisfied with AllCompanyList, or any portion, your exclusive remedy shall be to cease using the website.

Disclaimer of Warranties for Products Database: You expressly agree that use of our database contained on AllCompanyList is at your own risk. AllCompanyList shall not be responsible for any content found on this database. AllCompanyList expressly disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. AllCompanyList makes no warranty that our database will be uninterrupted, timely, securely or error free.

You acknowledge and agree that any material, and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through use of the database on AllCompanyList is done at your own discretion and risk. You will be solely responsible for any damages to your computer system or loss of data that result from the download of such material and/or data.

AllCompanyList, AllCompanyList, its officers, directors, owners, agents and employees, shall not be liable to you or anyone else for any loss or injury resulting from using of Offer Board or Products Directory on AllCompanyList, or for any decision made or action taken by you in reliance on content contained in Offer Board or Products Director. AllCompanyList, AllCompanyList, its officers, directors, owners, agents and employees, shall not be liable to you or anyone else for any direct, consequential, special, incidental, indirect, or similar damages, even if you are advised of the possibility of such damages, resulting from the use or the inability to use the service.

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusive of certain warranties, so some of the above exclusions may not apply to you.

Security: AllCompanyList adopts strict security policies. If any member should interfere with our security policies they shall be temporarily or permanently banned from using AllCompanyList and its related services. In addition information published by other members will not be available to those members whose access to AllCompanyList has been terminated.

Indemnification: You agree to indemnify and hold AllCompanyList, AllCompanyList, its officers, directors, owners, agents and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Offer Board or Product Directory on AllCompanyList, the violation of these terms and conditions by you, or the infringement by you, or other user of Offer Board or Product Directory using your computer, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity. AllCompanyList reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you.

Copyright: All contents in the website is copyrighted material, AllCompanyList. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form without the written permission of AllCompanyList is prohibited. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy for AllCompanyList

At AllCompanyList, accessible from AllCompanyList.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by AllCompanyList and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in AllCompanyList. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

AllCompanyList follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, AllCompanyList uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of AllCompanyList.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on AllCompanyList, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that AllCompanyList has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

AllCompanyList's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

AllCompanyList does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.